Program Overview



NOTE:  Times in Schedule are CEST/*Session is livestreamed/Schedule is subject to change.

08:0008:00
08:3008:30
09:0009:00
09:3009:30
10:0010:00
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
11:3011:30
12:0012:00
12:3012:30
13:0013:00
13:3013:30
14:0014:00
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
15:3015:30
16:0016:00
16:3016:30
17:0017:00
17:3017:30
18:0018:00
18:3018:30
19:0019:00
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
20:3020:30
21:0021:00
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Monday September 21
08:0008:00
08:3008:30
09:0009:00
09:3009:30
10:0010:00
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
11:3011:30
12:0012:00
12:3012:30
13:0013:00
13:3013:30
14:0014:00
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
15:3015:30
16:0016:00
16:3016:30
17:0017:00
17:3017:30
18:0018:00
18:3018:30
19:0019:00
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
20:3020:30
21:0021:00
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Dialogue: Hoare/Lamport * 18:30 - 19:15
Interviews with recent laureates * 16:40 - 18:00
Networking 22:00 - 23:00
Opening Gala * 16:00 - 16:40
Talk: Kay * 20:00 - 20:35
Talk: Matt * 21:15 - 21:45
Talk: Patterson * 19:20 - 19:50
Talk: Silver * 20:40 - 21:10
Wrap up
Tuesday September 22
08:0008:00
08:3008:30
09:0009:00
09:3009:30
10:0010:00
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
11:3011:30
12:0012:00
12:3012:30
13:0013:00
13:3013:30
14:0014:00
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
15:3015:30
16:0016:00
16:3016:30
17:0017:00
17:3017:30
18:0018:00
18:3018:30
19:0019:00
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
20:3020:30
21:0021:00
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Dialogue: Tarjan/Knuth * 21:05 - 22:00
Hot Topic - Open Discussion 19:00 - 19:30
Hot Topic: Health, technology and data * 17:00 - 19:00
Interview Uhlenbeck * 15:45 - 16:30
Networking 22:00 - 23:00
Talk: Patel * 16:30 - 17:00
Theorems inspired by Maryam Mirzakhani * Panel Discussion 19:45 - 21:00
Wednesday September 23
08:0008:00
08:3008:30
09:0009:00
09:3009:30
10:0010:00
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
11:3011:30
12:0012:00
12:3012:30
13:0013:00
13:3013:30
14:0014:00
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
15:3015:30
16:0016:00
16:3016:30
17:0017:00
17:3017:30
18:0018:00
18:3018:30
19:0019:00
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
20:3020:30
21:0021:00
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Networking 22:00 - 23:00
Poster Session 18:00 - 19:30
Public Science Communication * Panel Discussion 16:00 - 17:30
Scientific Exchange * Panel Discussion 20:00 - 20:45
Talk: Reddy * 21:25 - 22:00
Talk: Sifakis * 20:50 - 21:20
Thursday September 24
08:0008:00
08:3008:30
09:0009:00
09:3009:30
10:0010:00
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
11:3011:30
12:0012:00
12:3012:30
13:0013:00
13:3013:30
14:0014:00
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
15:3015:30
16:0016:00
16:3016:30
17:0017:00
17:3017:30
18:0018:00
18:3018:30
19:0019:00
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
20:3020:30
21:0021:00
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
ACM, DNVA, IMU Presentations * 16:00 - 17:00
Alumni Projects 17:00 - 18:00
Alumni Projects 10:00 - 11:00
Closing * 21:30 - 22:00
Dialogue: Kleinberg/Bengio * 20:00 - 20:30
Interaction M/CS * Panel Discussion 20:40 - 21:30
Lab Visits 18:00 - 19:00
Lab Visits 09:00 - 10:00
Networking 22:00 - 23:00
Talk: Kleinberg * 19:30 - 20:00
Talk: Liskov * 19:00 - 19:30
Talk: Mori * 11:00 - 11:30
Friday September 25
08:0008:00
08:3008:30
09:0009:00
09:3009:30
10:0010:00
10:3010:30
11:0011:00
11:3011:30
12:0012:00
12:3012:30
13:0013:00
13:3013:30
14:0014:00
14:3014:30
15:0015:00
15:3015:30
16:0016:00
16:3016:30
17:0017:00
17:3017:30
18:0018:00
18:3018:30
19:0019:00
19:3019:30
20:0020:00
20:3020:30
21:0021:00
21:3021:30
22:0022:00
22:3022:30
23:0023:00
Scientific Interaction 17:00 - 20:00
Scientific Interaction 10:00 - 13:00